how to do rockabilly hairstyles

    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. How to Do the Rockabilly
  • How to Do the Rockabilly



  • bindas74
    02-05 10:54 PM
    I applied I-485 in July 2007. But didn't apply for EAD/AP. I applied for EAD for the first time now, few days back and I was asked by my lawyer a check of $340 as application fee.
    Hope this helps !!
    hi raj1998,

    I did pay $340 as I had applied in March 2008...now I am up for renewal...so I was hoping that I dont hace to pay any money since I had applied my first EAD with the new fee structure..
    do you think you have to pay $340 when you are up for renewal next year?





    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. How To Do Quiff Hairstyles
  • How To Do Quiff Hairstyles



  • masouds
    08-27 02:40 PM
    What do you guys think about the movement in EB3 ROW cases starting from October 2008?

    Does anyone has exact numbers on how many EB3 ROW cases can be approved in a given fiscal year?

    140000 is the total worker -> immigrant visa numbers.
    28.6% of which goes to EB3, which becomes 40040. That is for everyone: China, India and Rest of us.
    Subtract the 14% of that number (that is the dedicated number for people born in China and India), it will become 34435. That is your theoretical number and includes applicants' wives and children. Now, unused EB1 and EB2 will come down to be used by EB3, so the number may be lower or higher.

    Now there is something I do not understand: (from http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_4328.html, September visa bulletin,)

    D. VISA AVAILABILITY FOR OCTOBER

    The Mexico F2A and Employment Third preference cut-off dates are �unavailable� for both August and September, since those FY-2008 annual limits have been reached. The Visa Office had originally anticipated that this would be a temporary situation. Then with the start of the new fiscal year in October the cut-off dates would have returned to those which had applied during June. However, continued heavy demand in those categories may require the establishment of cut-off dates which are earlier than those which had applied in June. A formal decision determination of the October cut-off dates will not be possible until early September.


    ...

    Under the INA Section 202(A), the per-country limit is fixed at 7% of the family and employment annual limits. For FY-2008 the per-country limit is 27,209. The dependent area annual limit is 2%, or 7,774.
    Worldwide Family-sponsored preference limit: 226,000
    Worldwide Employment-based preference limit: 162,704

    Under the INA Section 202(A), the per-country limit is fixed at 7% of the family and employment annual limits. For FY-2008 the per-country limit is 27,209. The dependent area annual limit is 2%, or 7,774.


    WTF?





    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. rockabilly hairstyles for
  • rockabilly hairstyles for



  • shana04
    05-18 01:05 PM
    RFE for Dependent - To show the valid status from day of entery till we filed I 485

    One of the supporting document is I-94, but we gave at port of departure.

    We have the second I-94 which we received while coming back. Is this copy good enough or do we need to get the second copy.

    any body with similar experience please share your thoughts.

    Thanks,
    Shana





    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. Rockabilly Hairstyles
  • Rockabilly Hairstyles



  • pappu
    09-08 01:29 PM
    *
    Pls get in touch with your chapter leads and they will answer every question you have. It seems you are from NC. Pls get in touch with Ramus. He will talk to you and answer your questions. Thanks for coming to the rally.



    more...


    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. Rockabilly Hairstyles, Pinup
  • Rockabilly Hairstyles, Pinup



  • Dakshini R. Sen
    06-24 11:46 PM
    If you decide to go back to school nothing will happen to your wife's I-485 application. She is eligible to an EAD as long as her I-485 is pending.


    Dakshini R. Sen, P.C.
    Law Offices of Dakshini R. Sen P.C. , Immigration Lawyer US. (http://www.dakshinisen.com)
    212-242-1677
    713-278-1677





    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. Female Rockabilly Hairstyle.
  • Female Rockabilly Hairstyle.



  • krishna_brc
    02-23 11:37 AM
    Hi, I recently got a H1B extension stamping in Chennai consulate upto 2010 and I came back to SFO last week. Since my passport is expiring on July 2009. I-94 was issued upto July 2009.

    Now my issue is to extend my I-94 upto the validity of H1B visa. I went through similar thread and it says crossing US border to Mexico or Canada will do to get the new I-94. So I am planning to make a trip to Mexico after my passport got renewed to renew I-94. Does it work?. Or do I have to go out of American Continent to get the new I-94. Some thread from (other sites) said, I need to go out American Continent..Is it true?.

    Or is there any other way to extend my I-94 without crossing the border?.

    Gurus - Please help if you faced any similar situation and sucessfully got your i-94 renewed.

    THIS PROCESS IS CALLED DEFERRED INSPECTION - no need to go out of the country

    In the below link find the site/airport closest to your current address.

    "http://www.cbp.gov/xp/cgov/toolbox/contacts/deferred_inspection/overview_deferred_inspection.xml"

    Call up the phone number in the link and fix an appointment.
    Go with Old Passport, new passport and all visa documents and I -94

    Explain the situation to the officer and he/she should be able to rectify at the time of appointment.
    Officer will put the new date on the existing I -94 and update the system and on the card itself. No new I - 94 will be issued.

    Thanks,
    Krishna



    more...


    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. Rockabilly Photos Gallery
  • Rockabilly Photos Gallery



  • vvpandya
    05-19 07:08 PM
    i did it myself too..pretty straightforward..they hv all info on their website..





    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. rockabilly hair styles
  • rockabilly hair styles



  • chanduv23
    10-19 03:04 PM
    ^^^^^^^^^



    more...


    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. How to create a Rockabilly
  • How to create a Rockabilly



  • mwin
    12-17 01:05 PM
    I am pretty sure $10,000 is limit while coming into USA. While going to India, the limit is much less, about Rs.12,000 or so (check with some Indian websites). I know, you need declare (for Tax purposes) if you carry more than this amount. I don’t know tax liability of this declarion. Also, the amount varies on the purpose and duration of abroad trip.





    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. hair styles bun
  • hair styles bun



  • krishnam70
    07-17 05:58 PM
    Hi,
    This is for a good friend of mine. He is going to get married in dec 2007. He has already applied for 140 premium processing. There is a opportunity to apply for 485 by end of this month and he has asked me for advice on this matter. His labor has PD March 2005(got cleared).

    My request to all IV members is to give me some advice that I can pass on to him.

    Please help !

    I think we are looking at severe backlogs (sic) once 485 is filed, so your friend can happily marry(quickly) and file I485 and bring her here too. Its probably going to take a long time to reach the current status anyway after this bulletin. But I suggest marry in his current status - H1 , then she can come in as H4 and file for 485 along with him

    cheers



    more...


    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. rockabilly hairstyle
  • rockabilly hairstyle



  • funny
    10-08 03:46 PM
    Good news....Very bold move by Indian Govt.





    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. how to do rockabilly hairstyle. Create this funky hair style; Create this funky hair style. fivepoint. Mar 10, 08:02 AM
  • how to do rockabilly hairstyle. Create this funky hair style; Create this funky hair style. fivepoint. Mar 10, 08:02 AM



  • eager_immi
    05-30 02:40 PM
    I agree this crappy bill better not pass and is worse than retrogression. It is screwing everyone at the cost of giving amnesty to illegals. It is such a joke I would have never imagined that they would have the balls to do this, but I guess they are all politicians!!!

    They'll probably start with what Senate passes. and make some minor amendments.

    If it passes the house, conference will be piece of cake.

    Our best hope is:

    1. When senators return to the constituencies for the memorial day recess, they receive a LOT of negative feedback about CIR and enough number of senators change their minds and vote in -ve and bill fails to make out of the Senate. Likelihood: 10-20%.

    2. House of reps votes on this CIR and defeats it. Likelihood: 40-60%.

    I hope one way or another, this piece of crap fails and I happily get my GC in another 5-10 years. If it passes, I'll have to pack my bags. Amen.



    more...


    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. James Franco curly hairstyle.
  • James Franco curly hairstyle.



  • djmaddy
    01-30 04:11 PM
    Perlin Circles-awesome, i was gonna submit my perlin but didn't get to finish it





    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. back hair styles
  • back hair styles



  • mbartosik
    03-12 03:33 PM
    I am in ROW, EB2 if they processed the interfiling, EB3 if not, with a PD of Dec 2002, and receipt date of 5 May 2007.

    My application was filed with Nebraska Service center, they moved to Texas (with SRC* receipt number), they moved back to Nebraska in October 2007.

    Even on EB3 my PD is now current.
    When they passed 60 days late according to processing times I raised a service request. They claim that they have 45 days to respond. Their 45 days will be up on Thursday, and I still have no response.

    So here is my plan...
    On Thursday call again. Raise another service request?
    Make an Info pass appointment ? - not sure IO could tell me more in person than over phone.
    On Thursday go see Congressman's office.
    Come May 2008 (one year since filing I485) if there is still no suitable reply to service request file WOM. Their lack of response to service request should annoy the judge hopefully.

    When I last spoke with an IO she thought that the notice date on the transfer notice was the processing date to use (Oct 2007) not the receipt date on it (May 2007). I believe she is plain wrong, and she was silent when I asserted that I believed she was wrong, and that's why the original receipt date is kept on the transfer notice. If someone has a link to the USCIS rule on this it would be helpful.

    Any comments please?



    more...


    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. Rockabilly hairstyles are
  • Rockabilly hairstyles are



  • cinqsit
    11-24 06:07 PM
    I have seen people get a copy of their approved I-140 using FOIA Freedom of Information Act Request, where the employer was giving them a hard time and not sharing their I-140 info. So there are ways you can get a copy of the approved I-140 provided of course everything is in order. (previous poster has also posted information of getting duplicate I-140)

    This is kind of similar - you should contact a good lawyer and try and get that I-140 copy
    if you current lawyer is unhelpful just get advice and help from some other immigration lawyer - you are in the home stretch dont give up - try and provide USCIS whatever they want. (though technically they should have information about the approved I-140 - so I dont get why they are requesting a original copy from you!)

    Also you mention
    "In late 2008, with the help of a congressman, my new attorney was able to figure out that USCIS has lost my original I-140 application (filed at Nebraska center) and USCIS has issued the same I-140 receipt no. to somebody else. Then USCIS auto-created a new I-140 and gave me SRC receipt no. with filing date as Jan 2008 and as electronically filed by my previous attorney."

    Do you have any documentation abou this ? a letter from Congressman etc? This is really weird never heard anything like this before.

    You should collect all such documents (contact the congressman again if need be to get a letter or something in writing) then contact
    a good immigration lawyer.

    Good luck!





    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. do it yourself hair styles
  • do it yourself hair styles



  • rheoretro
    09-25 09:26 PM
    I see no harm in contacting him; but your excitement about Chandrasekharan seems curious to me. When people who have themselves immigrated from India (who now have GC/citizenship) are so indifferent about us, how can you expect a second generation indian journalist to "understand" our problems ? He does not seem to have done any articles on immigration; so there is no objective way for us to say whether he is really sympathetic to us or not.

    Remember that even anti-immigration organizations like numbersUSA have lots of members who are immigrants themselves or have immigrant parents.


    You bring up an excellent point, Dixie! Don't get me wrong, folks. Rajiv is an eminent journalist, whose articles I read regularly here in DC - I read the Post every day. But he doesn't write about these issues.

    The reason why I pointed out the fact Rajiv isn't Indian, but his parents are (though he is definitely of Indian heritage) is precisely what Dixie says. Someone who hasn't had to struggle to legally put his/her feet down here in this country, may not necessarily empathize with us. There are exceptions, though; many notable exceptions!



    more...


    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. Dianna Agron#39;s Rockabilly
  • Dianna Agron#39;s Rockabilly



  • billu
    04-26 08:44 PM
    Why did we all come to USA?

    Did any of you knew the Green card problems when you came?

    Did you know the problems when you applied for greencard many years ago?

    When was the first time you found out there was a ling wait period and so many problems?

    Completely agree with the point that you are trying to make here. Since the time I have been here, each year I have seen my juniors/friends come to U.S. on h1b visa/F1 visa/h4 visa., pretty excited and having a rosy picture of their future, completely unaware of the mess that we are in. This reminds me of the time when I came here few years ago, absolutely unaware of the green card backlog and the filing process. If I knew then what I know now, my life would have been completely different. Each year, thousands of Indians enter US on h1b/F1 visa, each(or atleast most) of them hoping to have a smooth transition to green card, ignorant of the terms " labor" "PD" "Retrogression" etc. when they do realize the meaning of these terms and their impact on our lives, they get a rude shock. It is unfortunate that people with PD of 2002 (in EB 3 india) are still waiting for their GC 8 long years after applying for it!!Imagine the plight of the youngsters entering U.S. now,who will apply for GC under EB 3 say in 2011 or 2012. Would it be a 25 year wait for them and are they ready for it?





    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. rockabilly hairstyles for
  • rockabilly hairstyles for



  • kate123
    04-09 05:49 PM
    OMG :eek: 3 months to withdraw PERM!
    Because of attorneys error, back in Jan/2008 we had to with draw perm and refile. It took Just 3 days to withdraw my PERM at that time.

    Dear IV Friends,

    After reading the title you people must be thinking that i got my GC or 485 approved but the fact is I Finally got my PERM filed this month. The purpose of this thread is to inform anyone who is waiting for PERM withdrawal that it took THREE months to withdrawal my OLD perm application. I hope no one is in this situation.

    Whenever i use to post something on IV, folks use to have a generic answer "update your profile" but i couldn't as i was waiting to file my PERM. This for those people who always wanted me to update my profile. Checkout my Priority date is April 09 :D in my profile

    I am in my 5th year of H1b hope this time i get my PERM approved. In my earlier Green card process i have already been through this queue two times and now i have to start allover again.



    Thanks.





    how to do rockabilly hairstyles. kool rockabilly hairstyle
  • kool rockabilly hairstyle



  • Desichakit
    09-14 08:04 AM
    Till now EB2 India has much to cover till 2006 and then it will move fast. Also it seems very few People actually filed for EB2 after 2006 knowing the wait. Though we have aroun 24000 Perm for India (EB2/EB3) combined for 2007. Needless to say that USCIS data is very much required for Predicting Priority dates accurately





    Pineapple
    08-05 12:37 AM
    An I-140 has nothing to do with I-485, except to the extent that an I-140 has to be approved before an I-485 can be approved. So I-140 approval is must before an I-485 can be approved. Further, an I-140 is not related to the priority date - An I-140 can be filed any time once one has an approved labor (Assuming, of course, one is applying in EB2/EB3). But I-485 can only be picked up for processing (or even filed) if the priority date is current.

    If your I-485 date is not current, it does not matter what you do about your I-140. The question about affecting I-485 is irrelevant if your priority date is not current, which is the situation now.
    (USCIS is accepting I-485 applications now until August 17th even though the priority date - the visa availability, in short, is "U", unavailable - but that is a rate exception, and does not affect the actual processing of I-485s: 485's applied today will NOT be processed even if accepted, until the visa bulletin says visa numbers are available for your priority date)

    Confusing? I'm afraid it is.. but anyway, the short answer to your question is, no. The people your refer to likely have applied I 485's earlier (say in June or earlier), and their fast approval is likely for different reasons, other than premium processing for I140.

    PS: I'm not a lawyer, so don't shoot me, please..





    saajed
    11-16 02:36 PM
    if you file AOS (I-485) then only you will get EAD/AP benefits, but to file I-485 you need to stay in visa like H1B/H4. if you are H1B visa holder, you will eligible to file for it as prinicipal applicant but inorder for your spouse/dependents to qualify as dependent, she has to be in dependent visa (H4) at filing time, so F1 holder is considered as student not as dependent so they are not eligible to file.

    Disclaimer: use it at your own risk, i'm not an immigration attroney, so please consult one for your situations as laws/procedures are changing often.

    I have heard that it doesnt matter if your spouse is on F1 or H1. If one applicant files for I-485, his spouse will be included in the application never the less.



Blog Archive

Total Pageviews